Pittsburgh Penguins

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule |  NHL News |  NHL Scores

Pittsburgh Penguins
Final 123Score
Pittsburgh «2114
Washington1023
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Penguins clip Capitals in spirited contest
Penguins acquire Winnik from Maple Leafs
Caps try to sweep season series from Pens
Penguins rough up Panthers
Panthers, Pens meet for key East clash
Penguins beat Blues, end losing streak
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Sidney Crosby62
Goals:Evgeni Malkin24
Assists:Sidney Crosby42
+/-:Paul Martin18
GAA:Jeff Zatkoff1.62
Save %:Jeff Zatkoff.941
Wins:Marc-Andre Fleury28
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots1888
Goals173
+/-18
SHG5
PPG39
PM877
SV%.918
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
03/01/2015Rob Scuderibruised footProbable
12/07/2014Olli Maattashoulder surgeryIR
11/19/2014Pascal Dupuisblood clots in lungsIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
02/25/2015Daniel WinnikAcquired from Toronto
02/25/2015Zach SillTraded to Toronto
02/11/2015Blake ComeauActivated from injured reserve
02/10/2015Mark ArcobelloWaived
02/09/2015Scott HarringtonAssigned to Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL)
02/04/2015Evgeni MalkinActivated from injured reserve
02/01/2015Andrew EbbettAssigned to Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL)
01/31/2015Derrick PouliotRecalled from Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL)
01/27/2015Maxim LapierreAcquired from St. Louis
01/27/2015Marcel GocTraded to St. Louis

MetropolitanWLOTPTS
NY Islanders4121284
NY Rangers3817682
Pittsburgh3517979
Washington33201076
Philadelphia27251165
New Jersey26271062
Columbus2631456
Carolina2430755

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
2/25 - W at Washington, 4-33/1 - vs. Columbus, 5:00 PM
2/22 - W vs. Florida, 5-13/4 - at Colorado, 10:00 PM
2/21 - W at St. Louis, 4-23/6 - at Anaheim, 10:00 PM
2/19 - L vs. Columbus, 1-23/7 - at Los Angeles, 10:00 PM
2/17 - L vs. Washington, 1-33/9 - at San Jose, 10:00 PM
2/15 - L at Chicago, 1-2 (SO)3/12 - vs. Edmonton, 7:00 PM
2/12 - W at Ottawa, 5-4 (SO)3/14 - vs. Boston, 1:00 PM
2/11 - W vs. Detroit, 4-13/15 - vs. Detroit, 7:30 PM
2/7 - L at Vancouver, 0-53/17 - at New Jersey, 7:00 PM
2/6 - W at Calgary, 4-03/19 - at Dallas, 8:30 PM
Full Schedule/Results