Pittsburgh Penguins

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule |  NHL News |  NHL Scores

Pittsburgh Penguins
3rd Prd 10:53123Score
Nashville2114
Pittsburgh0000
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Preds battle Pens in Neal's return to Pittsburgh
Despres gets Pens past Devils in OT
Pens D Ehrhoff out vs. Devils
Devils take on Penguins seeking 3rd straight win
Ovechkin, Holtby help Caps shut down Pens
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Sidney Crosby52
Goals:Evgeni Malkin19
Assists:Sidney Crosby37
+/-:Patric Hornqvist10
GAA:Jeff Zatkoff1.62
Save %:Jeff Zatkoff.941
Wins:Marc-Andre Fleury23
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots1549
Goals143
+/-9
SHG4
PPG36
PM704
SV%.918
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
02/01/2015Christian EhrhoffheadOut
01/20/2015Evgeni Malkinlower bodyIR
12/23/2014Blake ComeauwristIR
12/07/2014Olli Maattashoulder surgeryIR
11/19/2014Pascal Dupuisblood clots in lungsIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
01/27/2015Maxim LapierreAcquired from St. Louis
01/27/2015Marcel GocTraded to St. Louis
01/26/2015Evgeni MalkinPlaced on injured reserve
01/26/2015Bryan RustRecalled from Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL)
01/26/2015Scott WilsonRecalled from Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL)
01/26/2015Scott HarringtonRecalled from Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL)
01/26/2015Andrew EbbettRecalled from Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL)
01/22/2015Scott HarringtonAssigned to Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL)
01/22/2015Andrew EbbettAssigned to Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL)
01/22/2015Derrick PouliotAssigned to Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL)

MetropolitanWLOTPTS
NY Islanders3216165
Pittsburgh2813864
NY Rangers2815460
Washington25151060
Philadelphia2222751
New Jersey1922947
Columbus2124345
Carolina1726640

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
1/30 - W at New Jersey, 2-1 (OT)2/4 - at Edmonton, 8:00 PM
1/28 - L at Washington, 0-42/6 - at Calgary, 9:00 PM
1/27 - W vs. Winnipeg, 5-32/7 - at Vancouver, 10:00 PM
1/21 - L vs. Chicago, 2-3 (SO)2/11 - vs. Detroit, 8:00 PM
1/20 - L at Philadelphia, 2-3 (OT)2/12 - at Ottawa, 7:30 PM
1/18 - L vs. NY Rangers, 2-52/15 - at Chicago, 12:30 PM
1/16 - L at NY Islanders, 3-62/17 - vs. Washington, 7:00 PM
1/13 - W vs. Minnesota, 7-22/19 - vs. Columbus, 7:00 PM
1/10 - W at Montreal, 2-1 (OT)2/21 - at St. Louis, 8:00 PM
1/7 - L vs. Boston, 2-3 (OT)2/22 - vs. Florida, 6:00 PM
Full Schedule/Results