Pittsburgh Penguins

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule |  NHL News |  NHL Scores

Pittsburgh Penguins
Final(OT) 123OTScore
Pittsburgh30003
Columbus «11114
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Top Shelf: Pens' problems go beyond Fleury
Blue Jackets even series with comeback OT victory
Pens shoot for another win in Game 4 at Columbus
Penguins rally for 2-1 lead over Jackets
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Sidney Crosby104
Goals:Sidney Crosby36
Assists:Sidney Crosby68
+/-:Matt Niskanen33
GAA:Marc-Andre Fleury2.37
Save %:Marc-Andre Fleury.915
Wins:Marc-Andre Fleury39
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2013
Shots2454
Goals242
+/-11
SHG4
PPG65
PM832
SV%.914
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
04/24/2014Brian Gibbonsupper bodyQuestionable
03/28/2014Marcel Goclower bodyOut
01/02/2014Chris Connerhand surgeryIR
12/24/2013Pascal Dupuisright knee surgeryIR
09/26/2013Tomas Vokounblood clot in hipOut

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
04/21/2014Chris ConnerRecalled from Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL) for conditioning
04/14/2014Tomas VokounRecalled from Wilkes-Barre/Scranton for conditioning
04/16/2014Chris ConnerAssigned to Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL) for conditioning
04/15/2014Harry ZolnierczykAssigned to Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL)
04/15/2014Simon DespresAssigned to Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL)
04/15/2014Chuck KobasewAssigned to Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL)
04/11/2014Harry ZolnierczykRecalled from Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL)
04/10/2014Adam PayerlAssigned to Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL)
04/09/2014Kris LetangActivated from injured reserve
04/09/2014Andrew EbbettAssigned to Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL)

MetropolitanWLOTPTS
Pittsburgh51247109
NY Rangers4531696
Philadelphia42301094
Columbus4332793
Washington38301490
New Jersey35291888
Carolina36351183
NY Islanders34371179

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
4/13 - L vs. Ottawa, 2-3 (SO) 
4/12 - L vs. Philadelphia, 3-4 (OT) 
4/9 - W vs. Detroit, 4-3 (SO) 
4/6 - W at Colorado, 3-2 (SO) 
4/5 - L at Minnesota, 0-4 
4/3 - W at Winnipeg, 4-2 
4/1 - L vs. Carolina, 1-4 
3/30 - W vs. Chicago, 4-1 
3/28 - W at Columbus, 2-1 
3/27 - L vs. Los Angeles, 2-3 
Full Schedule/Results